Promise 90.7 :: Listen Live

Program Schedule

Our schdule is currently under maintenace, please try again later.

As Promise Talk Radio refines its programming, the information included on this page will change frequently, so please feel free to check back often for updates.

Live Programs
Local Programs

Monday - Friday Schedule

12:00AMHope in the Night
Hosted By: June Hunt
1:00AMFamily Talk
Hosted By: James Dobson
1:30AMCompassion Radio
Hosted By: Dr. Norm Nelson
2:00AMGrace To You
Hosted By: John MacArthur
2:30AMIn Touch
Hosted By: Charles Stanley
3:00AMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
3:30AMWall Builders
Hosted By: David Barton
4:00AMRevive Our Hearts
Hosted By: Nancy Leigh DeMoss
4:30AMWinning Walk
Hosted By: Ed Young
5:00AMThe Hugh Hewitt Show
Hosted By: Hugh Hewitt
7:00AMGlimpses of Glory
Hosted By: Dr. W.D. "Step" Martin
7:30AMJourney Through the Bible
Hosted By: Dr. Troy Richards
8:00AMIn The Market
Hosted By: Janet Parshall
9:00AMGrace to You
Hosted By: John MacArthur
9:30AMPrecepts for Life
Hosted By: Kay Arthur
10:00AMDefending The Faith
Hosted By: Kenny Word
10:30AMFamily Talk
Hosted By: James Dobson
11:00AMJay Sekulow LIVE
Hosted By: Jay Sekulow
11:30AMHope for the Heart
Hosted By: June Hunt
12:00PMNew Life Live
Hosted By: Steve Arterburn
1:00PMJanet Mefferd Today
Hosted By: Janet Mefferd
2:00PMEquipping the Saints
Hosted By: Greg Lundstedt
2:30PMCompassion Radio
Hosted By: Dr. Norm Nelson
3:00PMTALK OF THE TOWN LIVE
Hosted By: Tom Pace
4:00PMIn The Market
Hosted By: Janet Parshall
5:00PMC.L. Bryant Show
Hosted By: C L Bryant
6:00PMC.L. Bryant Show
Hosted By: C L Bryant
7:00PMFamily Talk
Hosted By: James Dobson
7:30PMIn Touch
Hosted By: Charles Stanley
8:00PMHope for the Heart
Hosted By: June Hunt
8:30PMThe Urban Alternative
Hosted By: Tony Evans
9:00PMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
9:30PMToday in the Word
Hosted By:
10:00PMLiving Way
Hosted By: Jack Hayford
10:30PMLove Worth Finding
Hosted By: Adrian Rogers
11:00PMHope in the Night
Hosted By: June Hunt

Saturday Schedule

12:00AMHope in the Night
Hosted By: June Hunt
1:00AMMoody Presents
1:30AMHour of Decision
Hosted By: Billy & Franklin Graham
2:00AMTown Hall Weekend Journal
Hosted By: Hugh Hewitt
3:00AMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
3:30AMBreakPoint This Week
Hosted By: Chuck Colson
4:00AMGaither Homecoming
5:00AM20 The Countdown Magazine
7:00AMRanger Bill
7:30AMAdventures in Odyssey
8:00AMSteve Brown, Etc
Hosted By: Steve Brown
9:00AMLove Worth Finding
Hosted By: Adrian Rogers
9:30AMEquipping the Saints Weekend
Hosted By: Greg Lundstedt
10:00AMCounterCulture Women
Hosted By: Pat Domangue
10:30AMArk-La-Tex Talent & Testimony
Hosted By: Kat Arnold
11:00AMJourney through the Bible
Hosted By: Dr. Troy Richard
12:00PMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
12:30PMRoad To Reality
Hosted By: K. P. Yohannan
1:00PM20 The Countdown Magazine
3:00PMCCM Radio Magazine
4:00PMSteve Brown ETC
Hosted By: Steve Brown
5:00PMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
5:30PMGrace to You Weekend
Hosted By: John MacArthur
6:00PMTown Hall Weekend Journal
Hosted By: Hugh Hewitt
7:00PMBuilding Relationships
Hosted By: Gary Chapman
8:00PMCCM Radio Magazine
9:00PMEquipping the Saints
Hosted By: Greg Lundstedt
9:30PMWashington Watch
Hosted By: Tony Perkins
10:00PMFocus on the Family Weekend Magazine
11:00PMRadio Theaters Focus on the Family
11:30PMLeft Behind

Sunday Schedule

12:00AMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
12:30AMBreakPoint This Week
Hosted By: John Stonestreet
1:00AMSteve Brown, ETC.
Hosted By: Steve Brown
2:00AMForever Young
Hosted By: Karen Masterson Koch
4:00AMCCM Radio Magazine
5:00AMCompassion Radio
Hosted By: Dr. Norm Nelson
5:30AMEquipping the Saints
Hosted By: Greg Lundstedt
6:00AMBill Gaither Homecoming
7:00AMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
7:30AMBellaire Baptist Church
Hosted By: Dr. Randy Harper
8:00AMArk-La-Tex Talent & Testimony
Hosted By: Kat Arnold
8:30AMWords to Live By
9:00AMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
9:30AMRoad To Reality
Hosted By: K.P. Yohannan
10:00AMBill Gaither Homecoming
11:00AMFaithLink
Hosted By: Derek Joyce
12:00PMArk-La-Tex Talent & Testimony
Hosted By: Kat Arnold
12:30PMFrom His Heart
Hosted By: Jeff Schreve
1:00PMJourney Through The Bible
Hosted By: Dr. Troy Richards
2:00PMSteve Brown ETC
Hosted By: Steve Brown
3:00PMBuilding Relationships
Hosted By: Gary Chapman
4:00PMWords to Live By
4:30PMCounterCulture Women
Hosted By: Pat Domangue
5:00PM20, The Countdown Magazine
7:00PMArmed America Radio
Hosted By: Mark Walters
10:00PMThe Dirt Doctor
Hosted By: Howard Garrett